Phone: (07) 3297 0242    Mail: Helen.Cowley@sbis.com.au

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for Small Business Improvement Services (SBIS), www.sbis.com.au

SBIS is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. SBIS is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future SBIS customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. SBIS takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

SBIS reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. SBIS reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

SBIS welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call:  0418 769 531

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy or Email,
4448 Small Business Improvement Services,
Mt Lindsay Highway,
Munruben, QLD 4125,
AUSTRALIA

E-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

SBIS

Brisbane based Small Business Improvement Services (SBIS) provide small business coaching, small business consulting, small business mentoring and small business training for small business owners in Brisbane, Ipswich, Logan, Gold Coast, Toowoomba and South East Queensland.

Helen Cowley of SBIS offers various programs for building a better business, business networking, business workshops and training, group business coaching, business analysis and small business solutions.

Join Our Mailing List

 

 

Contact Us

 Address: Mt Lindesay Hwy Munruben, QLD

  Phone: 07 3297 0242

  Mobile: 0418 769 531

  Email: helen.cowley @ sbis.com.au

  Web: sbis.com.au

We frequently use images from multiple sources in our posts.  These images are used under the Fair Use Act.  Every attempt has been made to identify the original creators of the photo.  If you see a photo you have photographed, styled, designed, produced, or printed and proper credit has not been given, please contact us and ask for credit.  Please include a link to the post in question, and if available, a link to your original work.  If you would like your work removed from our site - please contact us with proof of ownership and a request for removal.